Seminare

 

11. Juni 2015

Hind Medyouf - Georg-Speyer-Haus, Institute for Tumor Biology and Experimental Therapy, Frankfurt/Main
Niche Dependency and Clonal Heterogeneity in Human MDS
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: K. Lenhard Rudolph
» mehr

11. Juni 2015

Dan-Avi Landau - Dana-Farber and the Broad Institute, Cambridge, USA
Genetic and Epigenetic Determinants of Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia Evolution
Uhrzeit: 14:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: K. Lenhard Rudolph
» mehr

28. Mai 2015

Andrey Kruglov - German Rheumatism Research Centre, Inflammation Biology, Berlin
Cytokine-mediated mechanisms of autoimmune diseases pathogenesis
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

21. Mai 2015

Katrin Paeschke - Department of Biochemistry, University of Wuerzburg
G-quadruplex DNA Structures and their contribution to genome stability
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

7. Mai 2015

Ricardo Zayas - San Diego State University, California, US
Stem cell-based regeneration and maintenance of the central nervous system in planarians
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Cristina González-Estévez
» mehr

16. April 2015

Christoph Grunau - Université de Perpignan Via Domitia, Perpignan, France
Hold your horses - what flatworms and humans have in common when it comes to poised transcription
Uhrzeit: 0:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Matthias Platzer
» mehr

26. März 2015

Ulrich auf dem Keller - ETH Zurich, Institute of Molecular Health Sciences
Matrix metalloproteinase degradomics in skin inflammation and repair
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Peter Herrlich
» mehr

17. März 2015

Michael Graf - Carl Zeiss Microscopy GmbH. Jena
WORKSHOP
"Introducing ZEN software on ApoTome Microscopes"

Uhrzeit: 10:00
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Peter Hemmerich
» mehr

12. März 2015

Andreas G. Ladurner - Adolf Butenandt Institute of Physiological Chemistry, Ludwig Maximilians University (LMU), Munich
Macrodomains mediated nuclear ADP-ribosylation dynamics
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Zhao-Qi Wang
» mehr

5. März 2015

Zuzana Storchova - Max-Planck Institute of Biochemistry, Maintenance of Genome Stability, Martinsried
Dynamic karyotype, dynamic proteome – how aneuploidy shapes physiology of eukaryotic cells
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: K. Lenhard Rudolph
» mehr

19. Februar 2015

Klas Kullander - Uppsala University, Department of Neuroscience, Sweden
Dorsally derived interneurons in spinal locomotor circuits
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Christoph Englert
» mehr

12. Februar 2015

Steffen Scholpp - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Toxicology and Genetics (ITG), KIT Associate Fellow & DFG Emmy Noether Group Leader
Wnt transport in a vertebrate tissue
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Christoph Englert
» mehr

5. Februar 2015

Jan-Wilhelm Kornfeld - Max-Planck-Institute for Metabolism Research, Cologne
Cutting (the) edge - Control of glucose metabolism by small noncoding RNAs
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: Julia von Maltzahn
» mehr

29. Januar 2015

Mathias Treier - Max-Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine and Charité
Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Genetics of Metabolic and Reproductive Disorders
Mouse development in the presence of an alternative naive pluripotent stem cell state
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Lecture Hall, Beutenbergstraße 11, 2nd floor
Einladender: K. Lenhard Rudolph
» mehr

20. November 2014

Jörg Gromoll - University Clinics, Centre of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology, Münster
The aging male germ cell
Uhrzeit: 13:00
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: K. Lenhard Rudolph
» mehr

13. November 2014

Shahaf Peleg - Ludwig Maximilians University Munich, Department of Physiological Chemistry/Butenandt Institute
Modulating age-associated memory impairment and life span by targeting the acetylome
Uhrzeit: 10:00
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

13. November 2014

Toru Nakamura - University of Illinois at Chicago, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Taking care of chromosome ends
Uhrzeit: 10:35
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

13. November 2014

Sasha Mendjan - Wellcome Trust - Medical Research Council, Cambridge Stem Cell Institute, UK
Human Mesodermal Organogenesis, Organ Maturation and Ageing
Uhrzeit: 11:10
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

13. November 2014

Isabel Beerman - Children’s Hospital Boston, USA
Hematopoietic Stem Cell Aging
Uhrzeit: 11:45
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr

13. November 2014

Andrei Budanov - Richmond, USA
Sestrins regulate mTORC1 kinase via GATOR complex
Uhrzeit: 12:00
Ort: Nucleus - A large seminar room in the new building, Ground floor
Einladender: Helen Morrison
» mehr


» komplette Liste (mit allen älteren Einträgen)

 
Seitenanfang